KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

BLANK AUDIO

Spanish translation: Audiograma en blanco (vacío)


07:01 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: BLANK AUDIO
the sale of blank audio or videograms
David Armada
Spain
Spanish translation:Audiograma en blanco (vacío)
Explanation:
Se me ocurre
Selected response from:

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Audiograma en blanco (vacío)
Jennifer Brinckmann
5...audiograma virgen...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Audiograma en blanco (vacío)


Explanation:
Se me ocurre

Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Posadas: sí, puede estar en blanco aunque no sea virgen (igual lo han borrado) :-)
15 mins

agree  Fabricio Castillo
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...audiograma virgen...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952