KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

retracted installation

Spanish translation: kit de instalación escamoteada o replegada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retracted installation
Spanish translation:kit de instalación escamoteada o replegada
Entered by: Egmont

07:25 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: retracted installation
Mounting kit for 23" rack and retracted installation kit available
Mariano Grynszpan
kit de instalación escamoteada o replegada
Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza
Dic. T. J. Collazo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 07:09:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias, y hasta otra ocasión!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1instalación retráctil
Fabricio Castillo
4 +1kit de instalación escamoteada o replegada
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kit de instalación escamoteada o replegada


Explanation:
Dic. T. Beigbeder-Atienza
Dic. T. J. Collazo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 07:09:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias, y hasta otra ocasión!

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: También "escondida", "retraída"...
16 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tus aportaciones, Ramón:-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalación retráctil


Explanation:
Routledge dixit. Me gusta esta opción. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela Melleda: tambi
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Marianela!