KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Bass experts

Spanish translation: Expertos en (sonidos) graves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bass experts
Spanish translation:Expertos en (sonidos) graves
Entered by: NoeliaGL

10:01 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Audio
English term or phrase: Bass experts
"Bass experts from the USA, high frecuency boffins from Scandinavia and cabinet builders, all finally came together with a host of other technicians, boffins and anoraks to build this incredible sound system."
NoeliaGL
expertos en (sonidos) graves
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

luka
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!

Noelia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expertos en bajosIndmix
5expertos en frecuencias graves
Valentín Hernández Lima
4expertos en (sonidos) gravesluka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expertos en (sonidos) graves


Explanation:
.

luka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Thank you!

Noelia

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expertos en frecuencias graves


Explanation:
Es decir, las frecuencias con un bajo nivel de vibraciones que son las que más se pueden realzar artificialmente para hacer más placentera o dinámica la música que se escucha por medios electrónicos.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expertos en bajos


Explanation:
Bass quiere decir graves o bajos, Como la frase habla de sonido, bass se refiere a los bajos y high frequency a los agudos.

Indmix