KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Vehicle Body Filler

Spanish translation: masilla para carrocerías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vehicle Body Filler
Spanish translation:masilla para carrocerías
Entered by: jlm

16:25 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Vehicle Body Filler
productos contaminantes
lolamar
masilla para carrocerías
Explanation:
O: tapaporos
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu rapidez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1masilla para carroceríasjlm
5Bondo
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bondo


Explanation:
Así lo conocemos en la frontera, es una marca.

(Mexicanos en EE.UU.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 16:30:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Así le dice el populacho.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
masilla para carrocerías


Explanation:
O: tapaporos

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu rapidez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesus Murillo
22 hrs