KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ring

Spanish translation: marque con un círculo


19:47 May 26, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ring
As each Report is received in the field office, ring the erection piece marks on an erection print. Sort the load in order of erection
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Spanish translation:marque con un círculo
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 20:30:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O rodee con un círculo.
Selected response from:

luka
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ponga un círculojlm
4marque con un círculoluka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marque con un círculo


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 20:30:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O rodee con un círculo.

luka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 120
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ponga un círculo


Explanation:
.

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153