KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

at the control

Spanish translation: en la cabeza del acoplamiento/embrague de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the control
Spanish translation:en la cabeza del acoplamiento/embrague de control

14:26 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / I'm lost with at the control w/o
English term or phrase: at the control
With the brakes not actuated the coupling head (yellow) will remain unpressurized.
When the brakes are actuated the pressure at the control coupling head (yellow) must rise accordingly to the maximum operating pressure of 6.5 to 7.6 bar (95 to 110 psi).
LAra
en la cabeza del acoplamiento/embrague de control
Explanation:
control aquí es adjetivo
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en la cabeza del acoplamiento/embrague de control
Lesley Clarke
5cabeza de acoplamiento del controlHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en la cabeza del acoplamiento/embrague de control


Explanation:
control aquí es adjetivo

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Mónica Torres
13 hrs
  -> gracias Mónica

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cabeza de acoplamiento del control


Explanation:
the control coupling head

se refiere a la cabeza de acoplamiento del control

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 15:16:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...la presión en la cabeza de acoplamiento del control (amarilla)



Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226