KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Please install prone drainage

Spanish translation: drenaje horizontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prone drainage
Spanish translation:drenaje horizontal
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

19:09 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / landscaping
English term or phrase: Please install prone drainage
Install prone drainage
sara
Favor de instalar drenaje horizontal
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Favor de instalar drenaje horizontal
Lesley Clarke
4por favor instale el drenaje en declive (o inclinado)xxxOso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Favor de instalar drenaje horizontal


Explanation:
ya

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 490
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  verbis
33 days
  -> Gracias verbis

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por favor instale el drenaje en declive (o inclinado)


Explanation:
Hola Sara,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 19:14:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

prone. a. en declive, inclinado, pendiente
Simon & Schuster\'s Bilingual Dictionary

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863