KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

service meter

Spanish translation: medidor / contador de las horas de servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:service meter
Spanish translation:medidor / contador de las horas de servicio
Entered by: jlm

19:33 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / HEAVY EQUIPMENT SERVICE CONTRACT
English term or phrase: service meter
If requested, proof of required service showing date and service meter hours of the EQUIPMENT at the time of service must be presented to the ADMINISTRATOR during the time period in which a claim is being considered for payment.

Thanks for your time.
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
medidor / contador de las horas de servicio
Explanation:
o medidor / contador del servicio
Selected response from:

jlm
Grading comment
Definitivamente necesitaba un nombre para este aparato.
Gracias
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2medidor / contador de las horas de serviciojlm
4 +1Horas de servicio medidasLuis Rosas Priego


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Horas de servicio medidas


Explanation:
Espero te sirva esta sugerencia.

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan: "service meter hours" sería la frase correcta
21 mins
  -> Gracias...

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
medidor / contador de las horas de servicio


Explanation:
o medidor / contador del servicio

jlm
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Definitivamente necesitaba un nombre para este aparato.
Gracias
Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
45 mins

agree  Mónica Torres
5 hrs