KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Parts

Spanish translation: tensor, pasador con lengueta,eslabon giratorio, clavija basculante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turnbuckle, flagpin, swivel, rocker pin
Spanish translation:tensor, pasador con lengueta,eslabon giratorio, clavija basculante

19:48 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / car
English term or phrase: Parts
I have an itemized lists without context:
Rocker pin
Turnbuckle
Swivel
Flag pin
LAra
Clavija Basculante, tensor, eslabón giratorio, pasador con legueta
Explanation:
turnbuckle: tensor
Flagpin: pasador con legueta
swivel: eslabón giratorio
rocker pin: claviga basculante

en una lista
Selected response from:

Rebecca Leon
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Piezas / componentesrhandler
4 +1Clavija Basculante, tensor, eslabón giratorio, pasador con legueta
Rebecca Leon


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Piezas / componentes


Explanation:
Esto es, literalmente. El listado del contexto confirma exactamente esto: son las PIEZAS.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> Gracias, e-rich

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clavija Basculante, tensor, eslabón giratorio, pasador con legueta


Explanation:
turnbuckle: tensor
Flagpin: pasador con legueta
swivel: eslabón giratorio
rocker pin: claviga basculante

en una lista

Rebecca Leon
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rosas Priego: Clavija... JOTA...
42 mins