KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

sign board;

Spanish translation: tablero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign board;
Spanish translation:tablero
Entered by: AGA_

23:40 May 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sign board;
En un listado de elementos y descripciones de juego de bolos.
AGA_
tablero
Explanation:
Tal vez. No estoy 100%.
HTH.
V.
Selected response from:

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1depende...
Mariel Alvarado
4tabla o pizarrón de apuntesHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
3tablero
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tablero


Explanation:
Tal vez. No estoy 100%.
HTH.
V.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tabla o pizarrón de apuntes


Explanation:
Podría ser para tu contexto.

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depende...


Explanation:
si se refiere especificamente a aquel que se usa para llevar la puntuacion sera el "tablero de puntuacion o puntaje"

sino, es simplemente el "tablero"

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Torres
2 hrs
  -> gracias Monica :)