KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rackup of tracing

Spanish translation: ganancia, incremento en el rastreo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rackup of tracing
Spanish translation:ganancia, incremento en el rastreo
Entered by: Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-

01:34 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rackup of tracing
Segregation in storage avoids many problems since the materials are much more easily accounted for and the overall rackup of tracing gives job management an up-to-date feel for quantities
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
ganancia, incremento en el rastreo
Explanation:
rack up of tracing = incremento en el rastreo o rastreabilidad (del material)

rack up = ganar, hacer(en el sentido de ganar, ganar más),incrementar
(rack up big victories)
(rack up sales)
(rack up costs)
Selected response from:

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ganancia, incremento en el rastreoHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
5 -1cúmulo de materiales en exhibición...
Pat Melgar


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cúmulo de materiales en exhibición...


Explanation:
cúmulo de materiales expuestos/ en exhibición...

Pat Melgar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-: el incremento o la mejora en la rastreabilidad le permite a la gerencia tener mas sentido en cuanto a las cantidades.
9 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ganancia, incremento en el rastreo


Explanation:
rack up of tracing = incremento en el rastreo o rastreabilidad (del material)

rack up = ganar, hacer(en el sentido de ganar, ganar más),incrementar
(rack up big victories)
(rack up sales)
(rack up costs)


Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Muchas gracias