KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Upper Los Angeles River area

Spanish translation: Upper Los Angeles River Area


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Upper Los Angeles River Area
Spanish translation:Upper Los Angeles River Area
Entered by: Susana Galilea

15:53 May 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Upper Los Angeles River area
:-)
fornari
Upper Los Angeles River Area
Explanation:
Lo dejaría en inglés, hasta tiene sus propias siglas...


Board of Directors
... He is President of the Upper Los Angeles River Area (ULARA) Watermaster, chairman
of the Interagency Coordinating Committee, and represents Burbank at EPA ...
www.threevalleys.com/board4.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Residential Services
... A special Chromium Task Force was formed as an outgrowth of the Upper
Los Angeles River Area (ULARA) Watermaster’s activity. The ...
www.burbank-utilities.com/chromium.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]the News
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Enforcing Pueblo Water Rights Recently, the Upper Los Angeles River Area (ULARA)
Watermaster has faced a legal challenge against enforcement of ULARA ...
www.agwa.org/summer98.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Upper Los Angeles River AreaSusana Galilea
4área alta/más alta del Río Los Angelescarosisi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
área alta/más alta del Río Los Angeles


Explanation:
sin mas contexto creo que puede ser.

suerte

carosisi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Upper Los Angeles River Area


Explanation:
Lo dejaría en inglés, hasta tiene sus propias siglas...


Board of Directors
... He is President of the Upper Los Angeles River Area (ULARA) Watermaster, chairman
of the Interagency Coordinating Committee, and represents Burbank at EPA ...
www.threevalleys.com/board4.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Residential Services
... A special Chromium Task Force was formed as an outgrowth of the Upper
Los Angeles River Area (ULARA) Watermaster’s activity. The ...
www.burbank-utilities.com/chromium.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]the News
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Enforcing Pueblo Water Rights Recently, the Upper Los Angeles River Area (ULARA)
Watermaster has faced a legal challenge against enforcement of ULARA ...
www.agwa.org/summer98.pdf - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2506
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Guzmán
58 mins

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
12 hrs