KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Timind rear plate/ housing

Spanish translation: Placa posterior temporizada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Timining rear plate
Spanish translation:Placa posterior temporizada
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

02:05 May 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Timind rear plate/ housing
A.MAJOR ASSEMBLIES
BLOCK GROUP: Including liners and sleeves, housings and covers. Front and rear covers, cover housing, flywheel housing. Timing rear plate/ housing, timing gear cover, cylinder block, cylinder liner, liner seat/insert, spacer plate, cylinder block sleeve, cylinder block cylinder, and cylinder block main bearing bores

Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
placa posterior temporizada
Explanation:
ver euradic

timing = temporización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:48:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un enlace que quizá te pueda servir:

http://www.controles.com/divascensores/esp/31v6/cea31.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:49:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me olvida de decir

housing = carcasa, envoltura



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:49:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me olvida de decir

housing = carcasa, envoltura

Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1placa posterior temporizada
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5placa/carcasa trasera de distribuciónandy37


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placa/carcasa trasera de distribución


Explanation:
-

andy37
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 88

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa posterior temporizada


Explanation:
ver euradic

timing = temporización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:48:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un enlace que quizá te pueda servir:

http://www.controles.com/divascensores/esp/31v6/cea31.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:49:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me olvida de decir

housing = carcasa, envoltura



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 06:49:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me olvida de decir

housing = carcasa, envoltura



Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joao Crus
7 hrs