KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Management

Spanish translation: Administración/Gerencia


14:21 Jun 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / health, safety and environment
English term or phrase: Management
Medical Emergency Guidelines for Management.
The guide for management needs to be supported by health professionals
analia
Argentina
Spanish translation:Administración/Gerencia
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 14:25:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

habría que ver si se trata de \"la Administración\" o \"la Gerencia\", si esto fuera específico.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Administración/Gerencia
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1Gestión, Administración, Gerencia
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gestión, Administración, Gerencia


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Administración/Gerencia


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 14:25:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

habría que ver si se trata de \"la Administración\" o \"la Gerencia\", si esto fuera específico.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081