KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

NRS 199 120

Spanish translation: Nevada Revised Statutes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NRS
Spanish translation:Nevada Revised Statutes
Entered by: Pedro Monreal Marmol

17:52 Jun 28, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: NRS 199 120
En un documento mercantil aparece la advertencia de que el firmante asegura bajo pena, contenida en la "NRS 199 120" que la informacion contenida en tal documento es correcta y verdadera.
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Nevada Revised Statutes
Explanation:
The following link may be useful

NEVADA REVISED STATUTES ("NRS")
CHAPTER 86
LIMITED-LIABILITY COMPANIES

[These were revised in 1997 and should remain effective at least
until fall 1999. - staff]
=========================

GENERAL PROVISIONS

NRS 86.011 Definitions.CH. 86
NRS 86.021 "Articles of organization" defined.
NRS 86.031 "Bankrupt" defined.
NRS 86.041 "Contribution" defined. [Repealed.]
Selected response from:

Madeleine Pérusse
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Nevada Revised Statutes
Madeleine Pérusse
4 +2Nevada Revised Statutes (?)
Agua


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nevada Revised Statutes (?)


Explanation:
Hola:

De nuevo, comprueba en acronymfinder. Si después de eso no concuerda nada, tendrías que dar un poco más de contexto.

Suerte,

Mar

Agua
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Pérusse: Perdón!!! NO había visto tu respuesta!
12 mins
  -> A mí me pasa también muchas veces :-)).

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sin dudas.
20 mins
  -> Gracias.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nevada Revised Statutes


Explanation:
The following link may be useful

NEVADA REVISED STATUTES ("NRS")
CHAPTER 86
LIMITED-LIABILITY COMPANIES

[These were revised in 1997 and should remain effective at least
until fall 1999. - staff]
=========================

GENERAL PROVISIONS

NRS 86.011 Definitions.CH. 86
NRS 86.021 "Articles of organization" defined.
NRS 86.031 "Bankrupt" defined.
NRS 86.041 "Contribution" defined. [Repealed.]



    Reference: http://www.lectlaw.com/files/sts14.htm
Madeleine Pérusse
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 294
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 mins
  -> Gracias!