KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Neck/Wrist StrapHolder

Spanish translation: correa soporte para cuello/muñeca


16:47 Jun 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Neck/Wrist StrapHolder
Accesorio de una cámara digital
Marva
Spanish translation:correa soporte para cuello/muñeca
Explanation:
creo yo
Selected response from:

Rottie
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4correa soporte para cuello/muñeca
Rottie
5correa para colgar del cuello o muñeca
Claudia Guiraldes


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
correa soporte para cuello/muñeca


Explanation:
creo yo

Rottie
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente: sí. O correa de cuello o muñeca
1 min

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  silviafont: yES, TRUE.
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
17 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correa para colgar del cuello o muñeca


Explanation:
eso es

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1309