KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

all call

Spanish translation: llamada genérica o general


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All call
Spanish translation:llamada genérica o general
Entered by: Egmont

22:31 Jun 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telephone, computers
English term or phrase: all call
call forwarding (busy, no answer, follow me, outside line and ALL CALL)
Beatriz Onofre
llamada genérica o general
Explanation:
Sin hacer distinciones...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 23:11:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Todas las Llamadas
verbis
4llamada genérica o general
Egmont


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Todas las Llamadas


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 23:11:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.mtc.gob.pe/novedades/pdf/Portabilidad_Numerica.pd...
\"Todas las Llamadas (All Call)\"


http://www.maximovil.com/articles/item.asp?ID=35
\"TODAS LAS LLAMADAS Immediatamente Activar y seleccionar número: * * 21 * número\"


verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> ;)))))))))))))))))))

agree  Mónica Torres
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llamada genérica o general


Explanation:
Sin hacer distinciones...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-29 23:11:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maybe...


    Reference: http://www.att.com
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  verbis: ;)))))))))))))
3 mins