KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

CO

Spanish translation: CO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CO
Spanish translation:CO
Entered by: Beatriz Onofre

02:32 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telephone, computer
English term or phrase: CO
Telephone specs sheet. Some contexts follow.
CO line status
Automatic CO Hunting
Tone/Pulse dialing (by CO line)
compatible CO lines installed
loop start CO lines
configurated with 3 COs and 8 stations
Beatriz Onofre
Lineas CO
Explanation:
http://www.computercenter.com.mx/telefonia/

http://www.kender.net/kender/Productos/Centrales/centrales.h...
La KX-TA308 acepta 3 líneas CO y 8 extensiones.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 02:44:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.phonecentervzla.com/phonecentervzla/html/teldigit...


Pantalla de cristal líquido 3x16 24 teclas flexibles para líneas CO Teclas de
acceso para 3 funciones
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
Thank you, how did you think of checking those links? any and all tips are welcome. beatriz_onofre@yahoo.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4central
Valeria Verona
3Lineas CO
verbis


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central


Explanation:
CO= Central Office
Suerte.



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 550

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lineas CO


Explanation:
http://www.computercenter.com.mx/telefonia/

http://www.kender.net/kender/Productos/Centrales/centrales.h...
La KX-TA308 acepta 3 líneas CO y 8 extensiones.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 02:44:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.phonecentervzla.com/phonecentervzla/html/teldigit...


Pantalla de cristal líquido 3x16 24 teclas flexibles para líneas CO Teclas de
acceso para 3 funciones

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 70
Grading comment
Thank you, how did you think of checking those links? any and all tips are welcome. beatriz_onofre@yahoo.com