KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stove drip pans

Spanish translation: grasera / bandeja grasera (del horno)


15:34 Jun 30, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / plumbing
English term or phrase: stove drip pans
are the stove drip pans cleaned or can they be cleaned?
cecilia anrriquez
Spanish translation:grasera / bandeja grasera (del horno)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bandera colectora de aceite de estufa, recogegotas de estufa, colector de condensación de estufa
Michael Powers (PhD)
5grasera / bandeja grasera (del horno)
karin förster handley
4bandeja donde caen los liquidos excedentesVirginia Sivo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandera colectora de aceite de estufa, recogegotas de estufa, colector de condensación de estufa


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: bandeja
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grasera / bandeja grasera (del horno)


Explanation:
-

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 605

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandeja donde caen los liquidos excedentes


Explanation:
+++

Virginia Sivo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14