KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Built-in

Spanish translation: integrado, (ya) incorporado, empotrado


16:51 Jul 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Built-in
Built-in (e.g. Centrino)

Or an installed PCMCIA card
Alex Gibert
Germany
Spanish translation:integrado, (ya) incorporado, empotrado
Explanation:
Diferentes opciones
Salud
Selected response from:

Javier Herrera
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3incorporado/a
Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
5 +1integrado, (ya) incorporado, empotrado
Javier Herrera
5integrado
Ricardo Basaez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incorporado/a


Explanation:
This is how I have used it before.

Good luck

Rufino

Rufino Pérez De La Sierra
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
2 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo
24 mins

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrado, (ya) incorporado, empotrado


Explanation:
Diferentes opciones
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 588
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo: Integrado, me gusta.
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Fabricio

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
integrado


Explanation:
my experience

Ricardo Basaez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 244