KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tri-wiring // tri-amping

Spanish translation: triple cableado/triple amplificador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tri-wiring // tri-amping
Spanish translation:triple cableado/triple amplificador
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

07:55 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tri-wiring // tri-amping
Loudspeakers
Brines
triple cableado/triple amplificador
Explanation:
El amplificador triple se utiliza para amplificar bandas de frecuencia distintas en cada amplificador, estando cada uno optimizado para una banda de frecuencias. Ver un ejemplo en:
http://www.bmm-electronics.com/Product.asp?Product_ID=177
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1triple cableado/triple amplificadorJuan R. Migoya
3cable trifásico / amplificador triple
Noelia Corte Fernandez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
triple cableado/triple amplificador


Explanation:
El amplificador triple se utiliza para amplificar bandas de frecuencia distintas en cada amplificador, estando cada uno optimizado para una banda de frecuencias. Ver un ejemplo en:
http://www.bmm-electronics.com/Product.asp?Product_ID=177
Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Nedkov: está correcto
19 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cable trifásico / amplificador triple


Explanation:
-

Noelia Corte Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83