KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rekeying of locks

Spanish translation: reconfiguración de cerraduras


13:08 Jul 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Plumbing
English term or phrase: rekeying of locks
Another procedure to change the door locks:
* Modified shoe box method.
* Rekeying of locks
cecilia anrriquez
Spanish translation:reconfiguración de cerraduras
Explanation:
si
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for you rhelp!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reconfiguración de cerraduras
posada
2Cambiar las llaves de las cerradurassilviafont


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Cambiar las llaves de las cerraduras


Explanation:
I think this could be

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconfiguración de cerraduras


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 981
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for you rhelp!