KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

an anti-scaling type of electrode cell

Spanish translation: una célula electrolítica de tipo anti incrustaciones


11:30 Jul 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / water systems
English term or phrase: an anti-scaling type of electrode cell
used in storage water tanks
Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:una célula electrolítica de tipo anti incrustaciones
Explanation:
a mi me suena bien así pero no estoy totalmente segura
Selected response from:

Maria Farina
Spain
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1una célula electrolítica de tipo anti incrustacionesMaria Farina
4electrodo no ascendenteJuan R. Migoya


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrodo no ascendente


Explanation:
Es decir, que no tiende a subir por flotabilidad.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una célula electrolítica de tipo anti incrustaciones


Explanation:
a mi me suena bien así pero no estoy totalmente segura

Maria Farina
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rosas Priego
4 hrs