KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

down-slope

Spanish translation: reducción continua de la corriente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:down-slope
Spanish translation:reducción continua de la corriente
Entered by: Paola Nobizelli

21:43 Jul 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: down-slope
Display of welding current. Display of down-slope time of current. Display of post gas time
Jaime
una reducción continua de la corriente
Explanation:
una reducción continua de la
corriente (Downslope)
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3una reducción continua de la corriente
Maria Luisa Duarte
5caída de corrienteMark Kane


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
una reducción continua de la corriente


Explanation:
una reducción continua de la
corriente (Downslope)


    Reference: http://www.construnario.es/notiweb/titulares_resultado.asp?r...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales: perfecto!
5 mins

agree  silviafont: Great
15 hrs

agree  marianmare
1 day48 mins

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caída de corriente


Explanation:
Para ser más preciso, lectura de tiempo de caida de corriente.

Mark Kane
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 44