KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fault section

Spanish translation: mensajes SOAP con seccion de fallos


15:52 Jul 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / XML, JAVA
English term or phrase: fault section
When error conditions occur, the system returns system errors that are of three general types: ErrorRS format, SOAP messages with fault sections, and exception errors.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
Spanish translation:mensajes SOAP con seccion de fallos
Explanation:
mensaje que reporta los fallos
Selected response from:

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sector con defectos o fallasTlate
4(mensajes con) fragmentos defectuososJuan R. Migoya
4fallo en la secciónRocío Boada del Sol
3mensajes SOAP con seccion de fallosManuel Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sector con defectos o fallas


Explanation:
exp


    Reference: http://diccionario.com
    f
Tlate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: Me parece que sí.
5 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 day6 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fallo en la sección


Explanation:
Normalmente lo hubiese traducido por "error en la sección", pero debido a la anterior aparición de "error", lo mejor es no repetirse.
Espero que te sirva de ayuda.

Rocío Boada del Sol
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(mensajes con) fragmentos defectuosos


Explanation:
Entiende que el error está en los propios mensajes de SOAP.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 17:14:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entiendo, perdon ;)

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mensajes SOAP con seccion de fallos


Explanation:
mensaje que reporta los fallos

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
muchas gracias!