KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

serviceable

Spanish translation: utilizable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serviceable
Spanish translation:utilizable
Entered by: Gabriela Galtero

19:24 Jul 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: serviceable
highly serviceable
Gabriela Galtero
utilizable, aprovechable....
Explanation:
conveniente, disponible, accesible, aplicable, apropiado,práctico, útil...

Según el contexto que tengas.

Suerte,
Silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utilizable, aprovechable....
Silvia Sassone
5apto
Henry Hinds
4serviblexxxjerryk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utilizable, aprovechable....


Explanation:
conveniente, disponible, accesible, aplicable, apropiado,práctico, útil...

Según el contexto que tengas.

Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apto


Explanation:
Muy apto para su finalidad.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servible


Explanation:
Spanish-English Dictionary for Beginners online HTML version - ...
... sermón: sermon serpentina: serpentine serpiente: serpent serpiente: snake serrato:
serratus serrucho: saw servible: serviceable servicial: accommodating ...
http://www.geocities.com/Athens/Aegean/7206/s.html

MO
... MATERIAL SERVIBLE - Serviceable property. MATERIAL TÓXICO - Toxic material; (espacio
abierto para munición y ,) ammunition and toxic-material open space. ...
http://carlisle-www.army.mil/usamhi/usarsa/GLOSSARY/SPANISH/...
Más resultados en: carlisle-www.army.mil

CIRCULAR DE ASESORAMIENTO
... CA 21-508-02 11/39 DGAC - SDA Av.28 de Julio Nº 800 Lima 1 - Perú NOTA: La tarjeta
amarilla de servible (serviceable) puede ser considera un documento ...
http://www.mtc.gob.pe/dgac/circulares/ca/ca_21_508_02.pdf

The Probert Encyclopaedia - Spanish/English Dictionary
... Serrucho, Handsaw. Serruchos, Handsaws. Seráfico, Seraphic. Servible, Serviceable.
Serviblemente, Serviceably. Servicialmente, Accommodatingly. Servicialmente, Helpfully. ...
http://www.probertencyclopaedia.com/dic/sp-eng-s.htm
Más resultados en: www.probertencyclopaedia.com

s_en-es
... serum: suero servant: sirviente serve (to -): servir server: servidor service:
mantenimiento service: servicio serviceable: servible serviceman: mecánico ...
http://www.efn.org/~newslett/dictionary/s.html

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 56