KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hosted storage

Spanish translation: Ver enlace


09:18 Jul 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hosted storage
informática
Laura González
Spanish translation:Ver enlace
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/392502
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:37:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laura dále un vistazo siempre al Kudoz Search para ver si el término ha sido traducido con anterioridad :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:38:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laura dále un vistazo siempre al Kudoz Search para ver si el término ha sido traducido con anterioridad :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:38:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpa, la nota salió dos veces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:44:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Almacenamiento alojado me gusta más que hospedado,
Selected response from:

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ver enlaceMinel Núñez Buchillón
4respaldo de datos alojado/memoria alojadaDeborah Ramirez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ver enlace


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/392502
Saludos
Minel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:37:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laura dále un vistazo siempre al Kudoz Search para ver si el término ha sido traducido con anterioridad :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:38:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Laura dále un vistazo siempre al Kudoz Search para ver si el término ha sido traducido con anterioridad :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:38:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpa, la nota salió dos veces

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-06 09:44:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Almacenamiento alojado me gusta más que hospedado,

Minel Núñez Buchillón
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ESTOY COMPLETAMENTE DE ACUERDO.
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  silviafont: Agree entirely
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Silvia

neutral  verbis: there are often funny entries in the glossaries.........
8 hrs
  -> You are right verbis, maybe we could avoid the inventions of new ones :-)

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respaldo de datos alojado/memoria alojada


Explanation:
otra opcion
"<storage> (Or "memory") A device into which data can be
entered, in which they can be held, and from which they can be
retrieved at a later time.
"
The Free On-line Dictionary of Computing, © 1993-2003 Denis Howe

Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 142