KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

DOM SOURCE

Spanish translation: fuente del DOM (Document Object Model)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DOM SOURCE
Spanish translation:fuente del DOM (Document Object Model)
Entered by: Jorge Payan

19:55 Jul 6, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Java, XML, Web services
English term or phrase: DOM SOURCE
Lines 72 through 74 are files in XML-API.JAR. They are used for transferring and creating the DOM (DOCUMENT OBJECT MODEL)SOURCE.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
fuente del Modelo de Objetos de Documentos
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-07-06 20:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.openresources.com/es/magazine/ xml-tutorial/node6.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-07-06 20:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://personales.mundivia.es/alrodzam/pwp/dhtml.htm
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6fuente del Modelo de Objetos de Documentos
Jorge Payan
5el documento DOM fuenteJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fuente del Modelo de Objetos de Documentos


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-07-06 20:00:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.openresources.com/es/magazine/ xml-tutorial/node6.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-07-06 20:02:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://personales.mundivia.es/alrodzam/pwp/dhtml.htm


    ... XHTML Amaya www.w3.org/Amaya/ Editor y navegador de XHTML open source desarrollado
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marianmare
22 mins

agree  Montse de la Fuente: modelo de objeto documento (DOM)
47 mins

agree  Rocío Boada del Sol: La fuente del modelo de objetos de documentos (DOM)
1 hr

agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 hr

agree  Manuel Garcia
20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day15 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el documento DOM fuente


Explanation:
Lo que se crea no es un modelo, sino un documento que que se ajusta al modelo DOM, y que por tanto puede ser accedido utilizando los métodos definidos en el DOM.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757