KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Excellent core construction

Spanish translation: Excelente composicion/construccion interna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Excellent core construction
Spanish translation:Excelente composicion/construccion interna

05:51 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Excellent core construction
Refers to the characteristics of plywood panels
monica
excelente composicion
Explanation:
referiendose a la manera en la cual se utilizaron los materiales para mejorar las calidades del panel
Selected response from:

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Excelente construcción/armado internosilviafont
4acnstrución excelente desde el punto de vista estructural
Claudia Guiraldes
3excelente composicionManuel Garcia


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Excelente construcción/armado interno


Explanation:
It refers to its good quality, neaning it won't break easily

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posible.
9 hrs

agree  Mónica Torres: right
16 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
excelente composicion


Explanation:
referiendose a la manera en la cual se utilizaron los materiales para mejorar las calidades del panel

Manuel Garcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 45

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acnstrución excelente desde el punto de vista estructural


Explanation:
otra idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-12 10:53:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

construcción

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1309