KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

frame ground

Spanish translation: masa del bastidor


19:09 Jul 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Wiring GAsoline vehicle
English term or phrase: frame ground
it is a part of the assembly of the wiring of a gasoline vehicle
Maria Pugliese
Argentina
Spanish translation:masa del bastidor
Explanation:
o "tierra del bastidor" (en los vehículos, mejor usar "masa")
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3masa del bastidor
VRN
4Aterrizado(a)Luiz Augusto Eboli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
masa del bastidor


Explanation:
o "tierra del bastidor" (en los vehículos, mejor usar "masa")

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: tierra
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  Luis Rosas Priego: tierra o neutro
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luis

agree  Juan R. Migoya
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, jmigoya

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aterrizado(a)


Explanation:
Que en este contexto significa que está protegido con una tierra aterrizada.

Luiz Augusto Eboli
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28