KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Data Mailers & Envelopes

Spanish translation: formularios y sobres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Data Mailers & Envelopes
Spanish translation:formularios y sobres
Entered by: vhz

08:41 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Data Mailers & Envelopes
I think it is possible to say also " data mailers" in spanish but i am not sure. I also wanted to use "sobres" for envelopes, is it right?
jean657
formularios y sobres
Explanation:
Data Mailer: Formularios continuos para distribución de correspondencia personalizada (www.ramonchozas.com.ar/prod_3.html)
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2formularios y sobresvhz
5 -1verJuan R. Migoya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ver


Explanation:
"Sobre" es correctisimo!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 08:50:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Data Mailers: Personas que se contratan para rellenar cartas (y meterlas en sobres). No me acuerdo el nombre en castellano :(

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tezoro: I don't believe that this refers to a person in this particular context.
20 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
formularios y sobres


Explanation:
Data Mailer: Formularios continuos para distribución de correspondencia personalizada (www.ramonchozas.com.ar/prod_3.html)


vhz
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Garcia
57 mins

agree  tezoro
20 hrs