KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

vehicle Operations

Spanish translation: operación vehicular


14:10 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: vehicle Operations
vehicle operations is when you use a vehicle, in this case it is in a work site.
Andrew Timmons
Spanish translation:operación vehicular
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OPERACIONES VEHICULARESsilviafont
4 +1operación vehicular
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operación vehicular


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle
5 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OPERACIONES VEHICULARES


Explanation:
YOUR QUESTION WAS IN THE PLURAL FORM

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8