KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Mid Config

Spanish translation: Mínima


14:56 Jul 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Games & Computers
English term or phrase: Mid Config
Processor Intel Pentium III
Mid Config 500 Mhz & Video Gforce 2 Card
128Mb Ram

What does "Mid" stand for here? I am not familiar with it in this context.
RosaT
Spain
Spanish translation:Mínima
Explanation:
may be a typo for "min"?
Its too explicit to be "mid". Graphics card of just one model.
Regards.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2MínimaJuan R. Migoya
4Configuracion media o promedio
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Configuracion media o promedio


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mínima


Explanation:
may be a typo for "min"?
Its too explicit to be "mid". Graphics card of just one model.
Regards.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: i agree. if for a game or other software, normally the minimum specifications needed for the programme to run are given
1 hr

agree  Manuel Garcia: min config
2 hrs