KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

electrical rating

Spanish translation: valores eléctricos nominales


00:05 Jul 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / manometros
English term or phrase: electrical rating
dice: "electrical rating and durability of contacts", pero no entiendo lo del "rating"
asil
Spanish translation:valores eléctricos nominales
Explanation:
O también "especificaciones eléctricas"
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2valores eléctricos nominales
VRN
5Voltaje
Monica Colangelo
4rango eléctrico
Patricia Baldwin
3capacidad nominal, potencia indicada
Alma Flores Fernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valores eléctricos nominales


Explanation:
O también "especificaciones eléctricas"

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabricio Castillo
0 min
  -> Gracias, Fabricio

agree  Juan R. Migoya: totalmente :)
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, jmigoya

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rango eléctrico


Explanation:
clasificación eléctrica




Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 740

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voltaje


Explanation:
Como en las sig. refs:

PUNKTAL - Hogar
... Descongelado automático Compresor Tecumseh Europe Circulación de aire 69 m3/h
Gran capacidad de extracción de agua (12 litos por día) Voltaje 220V. 50 Hz. ...
www.punktal.com/8.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Catalogo-Empresas, Cámara de Comercio de Castellón
... Línea doméstica EXTERTRONIC 6. Voltaje: 220V / 50 Hz. Tensión reja 950 V. Consumo
9 W. - luz actínica 1 Tubo de 6 W. Radio de ac... consultar precios. ...
www.camaracs.es/apartados/ASP/catalogo/ escaparate3.asp?subcateg=28&categ=11 - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

Catálogo de Productos
... 145 mm x altura 320 mm. Posición: suspendido o sobre su base. Recolector, recipiente
int. desmontable. Material ABS. EXTERTRONIC 6 Voltaje: 220V / 50 Hz. ...
www.extertronic.com/catalogo.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares




Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2387

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capacidad nominal, potencia indicada


Explanation:
Definition the maximum sustained voltage that can safely be applied to an electric device without risking the possibility of electric breakdown

Reference McGraw,Dict.of Electrical and Electronic Engineering
(1)
TERM working voltage

Reference IEV 50-15-215;McGraw,Dict.of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Note {GRM} n.p.
(2)
TERM voltage rating

Reference McGraw,Dict.of Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Note {GRM} n.p.



(1)
TERM tensión de funcionamiento

Reference VEI 50-15-215




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Alma Flores Fernandez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 27