ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

airveyor start

Spanish translation: succionador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:airveyor start
Spanish translation:succionador

23:50 Sep 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: airveyor start
• Push and hold in the spring loaded knob next to the door fastener, then press the airveyor start pushbutton to start the fan motor
An
succionador neumático de materiales pulverulentos
Explanation:
Es a definición que ofrece el Diccionario Politécnico Beigbeider Atienza.

Encontré muchos sitios sobre "transporte neumático", especialmente con "pulverulento", a lo mejor algo encuentras por ahí.

Espero que te sea útil...
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Puesta en marcha del transportador neumáticoCristóbal del Río Faura
3succionador neumático de materiales pulverulentos
David Russi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
succionador neumático de materiales pulverulentos


Explanation:
Es a definición que ofrece el Diccionario Politécnico Beigbeider Atienza.

Encontré muchos sitios sobre "transporte neumático", especialmente con "pulverulento", a lo mejor algo encuentras por ahí.

Espero que te sea útil...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Puesta en marcha del transportador neumático


Explanation:
Exp.

Cristóbal del Río Faura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1530