KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

MPD

Spanish translation: Maintenance Planning Document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MPD
Spanish translation:Maintenance Planning Document
Entered by: odisea

20:06 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / aircraft, aviation
English term or phrase: MPD
In the event that the aircraft is maintained under the Boeing MPD, which program is accomplished in seven phases...
odisea
In this case I'm afraid it's the "Boeing
Explanation:
Maintenance Planning Document" --- el Documento del Planing de Mantenimiento de Boeing (o Plan). Sorry.
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
Gracias, Herman.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2In this case I'm afraid it's the "BoeingHerman Vilella
5Maintenance Planning Data
Carolina Garrido


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maintenance Planning Data


Explanation:
ATA - The Air Transport Association
... of manual types are: Aircraft Maintenance Manual (AMM) **Maintenance Planning Data (MPD)** Illustrated Parts Catalog (IPC ... on the Aviation Solution Suite. What is the ATA ? The ATA is the ...
www.amaranth.dk/ATA.htm • Traducir


Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 155

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In this case I'm afraid it's the "Boeing


Explanation:
Maintenance Planning Document" --- el Documento del Planing de Mantenimiento de Boeing (o Plan). Sorry.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Gracias, Herman.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen McCann
19 mins

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr