KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

blemished

Spanish translation: imperfecciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blemished
Spanish translation:imperfecciones
Entered by: Edward Lum

22:28 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: blemished
Windows shall be within applicable limits with respect to delamination, blemished and crazing.
odisea
imperfecciones
Explanation:
Una alternativa, saludos.
Selected response from:

Edward Lum
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2imperfecciones
Edward Lum
3 +1decoloracion
AlwaysMoving
3manchasCristina Danasel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imperfecciones


Explanation:
Una alternativa, saludos.

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 710
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Russi
4 mins
  -> Gracias, D

agree  Peter Bagney
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Peter

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
decoloracion


Explanation:
no se si hay alguna palabra mas tecnica para esto.

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
22 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manchas


Explanation:
(Oxford Superlex)

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 40