KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

the date last performed...

Spanish translation: They are talking about an inspection, right?


16:18 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: the date last performed...
The date last performed (including the aircraft or engine hours and landings or engine cycles on that date) and the next due limit.

The problem is the whole sentence, anyway...
odisea
Spanish translation:They are talking about an inspection, right?
Explanation:
El dia de la ultima"INSPECCION" hecha ( incluyendo el avion o las horas del motor, y ataerrizajes o ciclos hasta ese dia) y la fecha de la proxima
Selected response from:

AlwaysMoving
Grading comment
Thanks, AlwaysMoving
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2They are talking about an inspection, right?
AlwaysMoving
4fecha del último efectuadoSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
They are talking about an inspection, right?


Explanation:
El dia de la ultima"INSPECCION" hecha ( incluyendo el avion o las horas del motor, y ataerrizajes o ciclos hasta ese dia) y la fecha de la proxima

AlwaysMoving
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 72
Grading comment
Thanks, AlwaysMoving

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liliherre
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecha del último efectuado


Explanation:
Último llevado a cabo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 25 mins (2003-11-02 21:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Última efectuada. Fecha de la última inspección efectuada.

... REGISTRO DE ULTIMA INSPECCION EFECTUADA A LA AERONAVE, INCLUYENDO TARJETAS
DE TRABAJOS ESTRUCTURALES E INSPECCIONES NO DESTRUCTIVAS REALIZADAS. ...
www.dgac.cl/certificacion/formularios/anexo-a.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] SOLICITUD DE RENOVACIÓN CERTIFICADO DE AERONAVEGABILIDAD
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... A.- Esta inspección por certificación fue efectuada durante la revisión que
se indica a continuación: B.- La última inspección anual fue efectuada. ...
www.dgac.cl/certificacion/formularios/form10-2-7.pdf

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727