KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

magnetic chip detectors

Spanish translation: detectores magnéticos de viruta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetic chip detectors
Spanish translation:detectores magnéticos de viruta
Entered by: nefer

22:34 Nov 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: magnetic chip detectors
All machines shall have completed a visual inspection of the filters and magnetic chip detectors.
nefer
detectores magnéticos de viruta
Explanation:
Ver Ref:
... Remoción, verificación y reemplazo de los detectores magnéticos. de viruta
metálica. Reservado. APÉNDICE “B”: REGISTRO DE REPARACIONES Y. ...
www.dinacia.gub.uy/espanol/download/ RAUS/RAU_43/RAU_43_Apéndices.doc

Otras opciones "detectores magnéticos de partículas" o "detectores magnéticos de astillas".
Selected response from:

VRN
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3detectores magnéticos de viruta
VRN
5 +1detectores magneticos de rebaba
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
detectores magnéticos de viruta


Explanation:
Ver Ref:
... Remoción, verificación y reemplazo de los detectores magnéticos. de viruta
metálica. Reservado. APÉNDICE “B”: REGISTRO DE REPARACIONES Y. ...
www.dinacia.gub.uy/espanol/download/ RAUS/RAU_43/RAU_43_Apéndices.doc

Otras opciones "detectores magnéticos de partículas" o "detectores magnéticos de astillas".

VRN
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2037
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza: Es válido tanto viruta (metálica) como rebabas, aunque depende del contexto - "viruta" si son partículas sueltas, "rebabas" si aún están sobre el elemento...
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Ramón

agree  xxxdawn39: :)
31 mins
  -> Gracias, dawn39

agree  odisea
2 days18 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detectores magneticos de rebaba


Explanation:
Para Mexico.


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza: rebabas (con "s") en España
5 mins