KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dynabrade

Spanish translation: (herramienta) Dynabrade


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dynabrade
Spanish translation:(herramienta) Dynabrade
Entered by: Doug Zelaya

03:32 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dynabrade
The operator may use a Dynabrade to remove majority of weld.
Gracias
Abrazos
Doug
Doug Zelaya
(herramienta) Dynabrade
Explanation:
Es una marca.
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Gracias M G, por tu valiosa ayuda.
Abrazo
Doug
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(herramienta) Dynabrade
Mariano Grynszpan
5amoladora angular
Hector Aires


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(herramienta) Dynabrade


Explanation:
Es una marca.

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Gracias M G, por tu valiosa ayuda.
Abrazo
Doug

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez: Creo que lo puedes usar tal cual: Dynabrade
4 mins

agree  P Forgas: herramientas abrasivas
49 mins

agree  VRN
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
amoladora angular


Explanation:
Hola Doug!!
Dynabrade es una marca registrada de amoladoras angulares. Lo correcto es utilizar la denominación de la herramienta y que el lector decida que marca usará (Bosch, Dynabrade, Makita, Hitachi, Metabo, Black y Decker, etc.)
También podrá decidir por el tipo neumática o eléctrica. Pero todas son amoladoras angulares.
Saludos dos dos
Héctor Aires

Hector Aires
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2867