KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

task card

Spanish translation: hojas de tareas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:task cards
Spanish translation:hojas de tareas
Entered by: nefer

20:57 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: task card
The company shall deliver all maintenance task cards on the Expiration Date.
nefer
planillas de tareas de mantenimiento
Explanation:
Es raro que se entreguen "tarjetas", más bien son planillas (en este caso, de mantenimiento). ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1planillas de tareas de mantenimiento
Fabricio Castillo
4 +1tarjeta con tarea
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Tarjeta de tareasnoeliam
3guìa de objetivos de mantenimientoxxxSULEP


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tarjeta con tarea


Explanation:
el contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 9880

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez: tarjeta u hoja con la tarea que les fue asignada
6 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tarjeta de tareas


Explanation:
otra opción

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 59

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planillas de tareas de mantenimiento


Explanation:
Es raro que se entreguen "tarjetas", más bien son planillas (en este caso, de mantenimiento). ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2977
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya: o hojas (en españa)
4 mins
  -> ¡gracias, juan!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
guìa de objetivos de mantenimiento


Explanation:
ocasionalmente se habla de 'ruta o eje crìtico'

xxxSULEP
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2