KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

tape arial

Spanish translation: soporte vertical para cinta adhesiva


22:00 Nov 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tape arial
Tape arial for improved tape dispenser
BCB
Spanish translation:soporte vertical para cinta adhesiva
Explanation:
no será más bien TAPE AERIAL??

Tape Aerial
Tape Aerial. Key Benefits. ... An optional Tape Aerial will crease the tape down
the middle and "shoot" the tape over the carton for easy placement. ...
www.propacksolutions.com/tape_dispensers/ better_packages/aerial.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

BP555e Tape Aerial
Better Pack Tape Aerial. ... By using the machine sideways with a tape aerial, the tape
is dispensed over the carton allowing the packer to "drop" it on the box. ...
www.propacksolutions.com/tape_dispensers/ better_packages/bp555e_tape_aerial.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.propacksolutions.com ]

y en espanol:

PDF] Acrobat Distiller, Job 10
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... reposicionable 0,5 litros VAXA9551 Cinta adhesiva 3M para ... horizontal vertical OPCIONES
Y CÓDIGOS JUEGO 44 ... C CARA - GEX67017 GEX67027 - - - SOPORTE M MOSTRADOR ...
www.centrorotulo.com/castellano/ download/expositores.pdf - Similar pages

como aerial es antena, pues puede ser un soporte vertical o "aéreo", que se asemeje a una antena.

es una opción...

Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sustentador-conformador de cintaJuan R. Migoya
3soporte vertical para cinta adhesiva
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soporte vertical para cinta adhesiva


Explanation:
no será más bien TAPE AERIAL??

Tape Aerial
Tape Aerial. Key Benefits. ... An optional Tape Aerial will crease the tape down
the middle and "shoot" the tape over the carton for easy placement. ...
www.propacksolutions.com/tape_dispensers/ better_packages/aerial.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

BP555e Tape Aerial
Better Pack Tape Aerial. ... By using the machine sideways with a tape aerial, the tape
is dispensed over the carton allowing the packer to "drop" it on the box. ...
www.propacksolutions.com/tape_dispensers/ better_packages/bp555e_tape_aerial.htm - 6k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.propacksolutions.com ]

y en espanol:

PDF] Acrobat Distiller, Job 10
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... reposicionable 0,5 litros VAXA9551 Cinta adhesiva 3M para ... horizontal vertical OPCIONES
Y CÓDIGOS JUEGO 44 ... C CARA - GEX67017 GEX67027 - - - SOPORTE M MOSTRADOR ...
www.centrorotulo.com/castellano/ download/expositores.pdf - Similar pages

como aerial es antena, pues puede ser un soporte vertical o "aéreo", que se asemeje a una antena.

es una opción...



Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 895

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustentador-conformador de cinta


Explanation:
Tengo la misma referencia que Ivannia:
http://www.packworld.com/articles/Products/12618.html
y
http://www.betterpackages.com/ourproducts/accessories/foot_p...
pero yo le llamaria así. Se utiliza para darle forma de V a la cinta al salir del dispensador de manera que se mantega rigida y se facilite así su aplicación al embalaje.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757