KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Third party navigation software

Spanish translation: software de navegación de otros fabricantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Third party navigation software
Spanish translation:software de navegación de otros fabricantes
Entered by: George Rabel

20:38 Nov 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Third party navigation software
which is used by your third party software to plot your position on a map.

Check satellite reception from your third party navigation software
Cual es la traducción más adecuada de third party en estos contextos?
Armando Pattroni
Peru
software de navegación de terceros
Explanation:
or if you prefer ,"...de otros fabricantes".
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Esta es! gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11software de navegación de terceros
George Rabel
5Programa computacional de Navegación para terceros
Adda Velez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
third party navigation software
software de navegación de terceros


Explanation:
or if you prefer ,"...de otros fabricantes".

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3538
Grading comment
Esta es! gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
17 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Fabricio Castillo
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  colemh
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Juan Baquero
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  María Gabriela Morales
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Hector Aires
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Andrea Ali
6 hrs
  -> thanks Andra

agree  Esther Hermida
7 hrs
  -> Gracia s Esther

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Sí, yo iba a contestar "de otros fabricantes" :)
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  jmml
12 hrs
  -> Thanks

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programa computacional de Navegación para terceros


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83