KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

loop

Spanish translation: bucle


23:14 Nov 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: loop
The VSAT is stuck in a loop
RLB
Spanish translation:bucle
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

jmml
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7buclejmml
5ciclo/círculos
Adda Velez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bucle


Explanation:
--

jmml
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephen McCann
0 min
  -> Gracias Stephen

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): sí, es la traducción correcta para telecomunicaciones
0 min
  -> Gracias Mike :))

agree  xxx00000000
3 mins
  -> Gracias Esther

agree  pepea
4 mins
  -> Gracias pepea

agree  Hector Aires
14 mins
  -> Gracias Hector

agree  Andrea Ali
4 hrs

agree  xxxasakr
9 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ciclo/círculos


Explanation:
si literalmente es bucle, pero el contexto aquí es el ciclo [estaba atorado en un ciclo/círculo] dando vueltas en círculo, etc.

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 83