KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

full-bit white

Spanish translation: blanco saturado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full-bit white (screen test)
Spanish translation:blanco saturado
Entered by: Juan R. Migoya

13:58 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: full-bit white
HOlaa :)

Estoy traduciendo un manual de un retroproyector y hay en un momento en el que hacen referencia a diferentes modos de prueba en la pantalla y aparece "full-bit white" así como blue 180, gray 30....

¿Alguna ayudita?

Muchas gracias,

Ruth
ruth granados
blanco saturado
Explanation:
Creo que es eso.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Juan R. Migoya
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos :)

saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3blanco saturadoJuan R. Migoya
1 +1"blanco de llena saturación y luminosiodad"Cristina Danasel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"blanco de llena saturación y luminosiodad"


Explanation:
I guess. In some French translation appears as such: "Niveau d'entrée : 2Vms (full bit)"

Good luck!

Cristina Danasel
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  radu_ro: corrección: 2 V rms :) y "
2 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blanco saturado


Explanation:
Creo que es eso.

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos :)

saludos