KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

CENTER CHANNEL SPEAKER

Spanish translation: altavoz de canal central


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CENTER CHANNEL SPEAKER
Spanish translation:altavoz de canal central
Entered by: xxxcsm

14:46 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: CENTER CHANNEL SPEAKER
This will allow you to put a huge center channel speaker or multiple components in the front of the set
Daniela Pesce
altavoz de canal central
Explanation:
See refs. below.

Best rgds
Selected response from:

xxxcsm
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1altavoz de canal centralxxxcsm
4bocina de pista central
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bocina de pista central


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
altavoz de canal central


Explanation:
See refs. below.

Best rgds


    international.infinitysystems.com/homeaudio/owners/ manuals/pdfs/Intermezzo%203%205c%20spa.pdf
    international.infinitysystems.com/homeaudio/owners/ manuals/pdfs/PreludeMTS%20Center%20spa.pdf
xxxcsm
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 125
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cristóbal