KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cap mount

Spanish translation: Tapa o gorro del soporte de conectores de antena parabólica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cap mount
Spanish translation:Tapa o gorro del soporte de conectores de antena parabólica
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

15:17 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cap mount
Strip tool
cap mount

El contexto es de telecomunicaciones
Susana Vivas
Argentina
monta gorro
Explanation:
Soporte de conectores de antena parabólica.


... 3M710-CRT10 3M710 Cap Removal Tool (1 Each) U710 Universal ... 3M710-IDL-25 3M710 Index
Strip Dry 19 Index ... 3M710-TMK10-A 3M710 TMK10 Tool Mount Kit U710 Universal ...
products3.3m.com/.../gvel_L854J6N0VCgl/theme_us_accessnetwork_3_0/ command_AbcPageHandler/output_html

. INSTALLING THE CAP MOUNT ONTO THE ANTENNA REFLECTOR. ... Tighten and torque hex
nuts to 18 ft-lbs. (24 Nm). M. INSTALLING THE ANTENNA/CAP MOUNT ONTO MAST. ...
www.direcpc.com/selfhelp/outdoor/page10.html


Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reflectorJuan R. Migoya
4monta gorroSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monta gorro


Explanation:
Soporte de conectores de antena parabólica.


... 3M710-CRT10 3M710 Cap Removal Tool (1 Each) U710 Universal ... 3M710-IDL-25 3M710 Index
Strip Dry 19 Index ... 3M710-TMK10-A 3M710 TMK10 Tool Mount Kit U710 Universal ...
products3.3m.com/.../gvel_L854J6N0VCgl/theme_us_accessnetwork_3_0/ command_AbcPageHandler/output_html

. INSTALLING THE CAP MOUNT ONTO THE ANTENNA REFLECTOR. ... Tighten and torque hex
nuts to 18 ft-lbs. (24 Nm). M. INSTALLING THE ANTENNA/CAP MOUNT ONTO MAST. ...
www.direcpc.com/selfhelp/outdoor/page10.html




Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflector


Explanation:
Si se trata de anteas parabólicas es reflector.

Ver
http://www.coloredhome.com/instalar_antena_parabolica/antena...

Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757