KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

analytes

Spanish translation: analitos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:analytes
Spanish translation:analitos
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

19:19 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Sanitary Landfill
English term or phrase: analytes
Co-located samples and sample re-analysis are obtained and analyzed every sampling event. The minimum of is 10% of the samples taken. The 19 analytes with the abbreviations, minimum detection levels, and associated annual guidelines concentrations AGS's)...

Thank you!
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
analito
Explanation:
Eso es
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4analito
David Russi
5 +2analitosDeborah Ramirez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
analito


Explanation:
Eso es


    Reference: http://web.uniovi.es/QFAnalitica/trans/quimFores/Introduccio...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Plaza
6 mins

agree  MLG
25 mins

agree  ES > EN (US)
2 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
analitos


Explanation:
analito--muestra constituyente cuya concentración se busca en un análisis químico.

babylon

Deborah Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ES > EN (US)
2 hrs

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
9 hrs