KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

breaks

Spanish translation: Hard Desert Breaks


21:21 Nov 7, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Audio
English term or phrase: breaks
Hard Desert Breaks slams you with up-tempo dance floor breaks and Nu Skool rhythms.Ball of Waxx brings them into the studio to capture the spirit of their legendary Full Moon sets—known for sending many tripping through the desert ‘til sunrise.
dany2303
Spanish translation:Hard Desert Breaks
Explanation:
Sounds like the name of a new compilation of the "Funky Desert Breaks" series, in which case it would not be translated.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hard Desert Breaks
David Russi
2se poco de esto pero...Juan R. Migoya


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hard Desert Breaks


Explanation:
Sounds like the name of a new compilation of the "Funky Desert Breaks" series, in which case it would not be translated.


    Reference: http://www.4dance-music.com/HighDesertSoundsystem_B00000JLCD...
    Reference: http://www.moontribe.org/music/john.html
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8516
Grading comment
Gracias!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
se poco de esto pero...


Explanation:
He encontrado un mp3 para bajar de internet con esta referencia:
FB018 - Dance Floor Breaks
En
http://www.mp3raid.com/search/for/Dance Floor/results/028041...

(bueno, esto solo es un apoyo a dprussi)
Un saludo.

Juan R. Migoya
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 3757