KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

· Automatic duplex document handler

Spanish translation: Manejador de documentos duplex automático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:· Automatic duplex document handler
Spanish translation:Manejador de documentos duplex automático
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

20:28 Nov 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: · Automatic duplex document handler
¿Es correcto el término: El procesador de documentos bilateral y automático? Automatic duplex document handler accommodates a 100-sheet capacity.
Claudia Papurello
manejador de documentos automático duplex
Explanation:
manejador de documentos duplex automático

... 110 lbs, cubierta 74 lbs Dúplex Automático Estándar/Sin Apilar Modos Dúplex
Encuadernación por ... Manejador Electrónico de Documentos Recirculante (ERDH ...
www.kbtmx.konicabt.com/Products/ Production/7075/spec.pdf


The Xerox WorkCentre Pro 421Pi is a duplex printer-copier system with a duplex
automatic document handler, two 550 sheet paper trays, 100 sheet bypass tray ...
www.heasterlawson.com/xewopr42didu.html
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1manejador de documentos automático duplexSergio Aguirre
4Manejador automático de (para) documentos duplex.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3bidireccional/duplex
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bidireccional/duplex


Explanation:
Supongo que podrías poner los dos, aunque duplex se entiende


Subject Electrical Engineering - Electronics (EL)




(1)
TERM duplex



(1)
TERM dúplex
(2)
TERM bidireccional








Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
(A2)




(1)
TERM duplex
(2)
TERM duplex circuit



(1)
TERM línea dúplex

Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)




(1)
TERM duplex



(1)
TERM dúplex



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 13:45:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

procesador de documentos automático duplex

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1854

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
· automatic duplex document handler
manejador de documentos automático duplex


Explanation:
manejador de documentos duplex automático

... 110 lbs, cubierta 74 lbs Dúplex Automático Estándar/Sin Apilar Modos Dúplex
Encuadernación por ... Manejador Electrónico de Documentos Recirculante (ERDH ...
www.kbtmx.konicabt.com/Products/ Production/7075/spec.pdf


The Xerox WorkCentre Pro 421Pi is a duplex printer-copier system with a duplex
automatic document handler, two 550 sheet paper trays, 100 sheet bypass tray ...
www.heasterlawson.com/xewopr42didu.html

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan

102 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
· automatic duplex document handler
Manejador automático de (para) documentos duplex.


Explanation:
El que sugieres no es tan correcto y suerte desde Medellin para ti.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1080